Menu

Uganda vs Bahrain, 2nd T20I, Bahrain in Uganda 2024 - Player PerformanceUGA vs BHR, 2nd T20I, Bahrain in Uganda 2024 - Player Performance

In This Match

abdul-majid-abbasi

Abdul Majid Abbasi

1(4)0-12

Open Profile
Runs1(4)
SR25.00
6s0
4s0
2s0
1s0
Dots0

12.3

W

Abdul Majid Abbasi c Achelam b Joseph Baguma

Joseph Baguma to Abdul Majid Abbasi, out Caught by Achelam!! Abdul Majid Abbasi c Achelam b Joseph Baguma 1(4)

Abdul Majid Abbasi vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Henry Ssenyondo
2
1
1
0
0
50.0
Joseph BagumaW
2
0
2
0
0
0.0
Abdul Majid Abbasi

In Bahrain in Uganda 2024

T20I
Stats
Value
Matches
1
Innings
1
Runs
1
15
Balls
4
HS
1
15
Avg
1.00
SR
25.00
Not Out
0
Dots
3
Fours
0
Sixes
0
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

12.3W
Joseph Baguma to Abdul Majid Abbasi, out Caught by Achelam!! Abdul Majid Abbasi c Achelam b Joseph Baguma 1(4)
12.2
Joseph Baguma to Abdul Majid Abbasi, no run
11.6
Ssenyondo to Abdul Majid Abbasi, no run
11.3
Ssenyondo to Abdul Majid Abbasi, 1 run
">