Menu

Essex vs Gloucestershire, Group A, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2025 - Player PerformanceESS vs GLOUCS, Group A, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2025 - Player Performance

In This Match

simon-fernandes

Simon Fernandes

11(13)

Open Profile
Runs11(13)
SR84.62
6s0
4s1
2s0
1s0
Dots0

48.2

W

Harmer c and b Jack Taylor

Jack Taylor to Harmer, out Caught&Bowled!! Harmer c and b Jack Taylor 51(37) [4s-6 6s-2]

Simon Fernandes vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Matthew Taylor
5
11
2
1
1
220.0
Oliver PriceW
6
10
1
0
1
166.7
Jack Taylor
9
8
4
1
0
88.9
Graeme van Buuren
4
2
2
0
0
50.0
Simon Fernandes

In England Domestic One-Day Cup 2025

List A
Stats
Value
Matches
8
Innings
7
Runs
138
105
Balls
116
HS
46
133
Avg
34.50
84
SR
118.97
28
Not Out
3
Dots
46
Fours
14
99
Sixes
3
85
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

48.2W
Jack Taylor to Harmer, out Caught&Bowled!! Harmer c and b Jack Taylor 51(37) [4s-6 6s-2]
48.14
Jack Taylor to Harmer, FOUR
47.5
Matt Taylor to Harmer, 1 run
47.46
Matt Taylor to Harmer, SIX
47.3
Matt Taylor to Harmer, no run
47.24
Matt Taylor to Harmer, FOUR
47.1
Matt Taylor to Harmer, no run
46.5
Oliver Price to Harmer, 1 run
46.46
Oliver Price to Harmer, SIX
46.3
Oliver Price to Harmer, no run
46.1
Oliver Price to Harmer, 1 run
45.5
Jack Taylor to Harmer, 1 run
45.4
Jack Taylor to Harmer, no run
45.1
Jack Taylor to Harmer, 1 run
44.2
Oliver Price to Harmer, 1 run
44.1
Oliver Price to Simon Fernandes, 1 run
43.6
Jack Taylor to Simon Fernandes, 1 run
43.5
Jack Taylor to Simon Fernandes, no run
43.2
Jack Taylor to Simon Fernandes, 1 run
43.1
Jack Taylor to Simon Fernandes, no run
42.4
Buuren to Simon Fernandes, 1 run
42.2
Buuren to Simon Fernandes, 1 run
40.6
Buuren to Simon Fernandes, no run
40.5
Buuren to Simon Fernandes, no run
">