Menu

Japan Women vs Philippines Women, 9th Match, Womens T20 Pentangular Series in Japan 2025 - Player PerformanceJPNW vs PHIW, 9th Match, Womens T20 Pentangular Series in Japan 2025 - Player Performance

In This Match

meg-ogawa

Meg Ogawa

3*(11)

Open Profile
Runs3(11)
SR27.27
6s0
4s0
2s0
1s0
Dots0

Meg Ogawa vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Reyven Castillo
6
2
4
0
0
33.3
Angela Busa
5
1
2
0
0
20.0
Meg Ogawa

In Womens T20 Pentangular Series in Japan 2025

T20I
Stats
Value
Matches
1
Innings
1
Runs
3
44
Balls
11
HS
3
43
Avg
-
SR
27.27
Not Out
1
Dots
6
Fours
0
Sixes
0
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

19.5
Angela Busa to Meg Ogawa, leg byes, 1 run
19.44
Angela Busa to Meg Ogawa, 4 wides
19.2
Angela Busa to Meg Ogawa, 1 run
18.5
Reyven Castillo to Meg Ogawa, 1 run
18.4
Reyven Castillo to Meg Ogawa, no run
18.3
Reyven Castillo to Meg Ogawa, no run
17.6
Angela Busa to Meg Ogawa, no run
17.5
Angela Busa to Meg Ogawa, no run
17.1
Angela Busa to Meg Ogawa, leg byes, 1 run
16.6
Reyven Castillo to Meg Ogawa, no run
16.3
Reyven Castillo to Meg Ogawa, 1 run
16.2
Reyven Castillo to Meg Ogawa, no run
">