Menu

Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, Semi Final 1, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2026 - Player PerformanceLEIC vs NOTTS, Semi Final 1, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2026 - Player Performance

In This Match

nick-kelly

Nick Kelly

53(69)

Open Profile
Runs53(69)
SR76.81
6s2
4s2
2s5
1s23
Dots37

36.5

W

Nick Kelly b Dillon Pennington

Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, out Bowled!! Nick Kelly b Dillon Pennington 53(69) [4s-2 6s-2]

Nick Kelly vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Dillon PenningtonW
10
15
2
1
1
150.0
Farhan Ahmed
19
14
7
0
0
73.7
Freddie McCann
12
11
7
0
1
91.7
Olly Stone
12
10
5
1
0
83.3
Liam Patterson-White
16
3
13
0
0
18.8
Nick Kelly

In England Domestic One-Day Cup 2026

List A
Stats
Value
Matches
5
Innings
4
Runs
199
74
Balls
241
HS
86
63
Avg
49.75
37
SR
82.57
136
Not Out
0
Dots
126
Fours
20
76
Sixes
3
84
Fifties
3
14
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
1

Commentary

36.5W
Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, out Bowled!! Nick Kelly b Dillon Pennington 53(69) [4s-2 6s-2]
36.3
Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, 1 run
36.2
Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, no run
36.1
Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, FOUR
35.6
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, 1 run
35.5
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, no run
35.5
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, wide
35.3
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, 1 run
34.4
Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, 1 run
34.36
Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, SIX
34.2
Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, 2 runs
33.6
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, no run
33.5
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, no run
33.4
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, 2 runs
33.34
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, byes, FOUR
33.2
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, no run
32.5
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 1 run
32.3
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 1 run
32.2
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, no run
31.6
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, no run
31.1
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, 1 run
30.3
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 1 run
30.2
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 2 runs
30.1
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, no run
29.5
Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, leg byes, 1 run
29.4
Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, leg byes, 2 runs
29.2
Dillon Pennington to Nick Kelly, 1 run
28.4
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, 1 run
26.6
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, no run
26.56
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, SIX
26.4
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, 2 runs
26.2
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, 1 run
25.6
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, no run
25.2
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 1 run
24.6
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, no run
24.5
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, no run
24.4
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, no run
24.3
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, no run
23.5
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 1 run
23.3
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 1 run
23.2
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, no run
23.1
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 2 runs
22.4
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, 1 run
22.3
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, no run
22.2
Freddie McCann to Nick Kelly, no run
21.5
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 1 run
20.6
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
20.5
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
20.4
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
20.3
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
20.2
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
19.6
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, no run
19.3
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 1 run
19.2
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, no run
18.6
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
18.5
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
18.4
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
18.3
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
18.1
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, 1 run
17.6
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 1 run
17.5
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, no run
17.2
Farhan Ahmed to Nick Kelly, 1 run
16.6
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
16.3
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, 1 run
15.64
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, FOUR
15.4
Olly Stone to Nick Kelly, 1 run
14.6
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
14.5
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
14.3
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, 1 run
14.2
Patterson-White to Nick Kelly, no run
">