Menu

Madurai Panthers vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans, 23rd Match, Tamil Nadu Premier League 2026 - Player PerformanceMDP vs ITT, 23rd Match, Tamil Nadu Premier League 2026 - Player Performance

In This Match

rohan-bhutra

Rohan Bhutra

36(22)0-43

Open Profile
Runs36(22)
SR163.64
6s4
4s0
2s1
1s10
Dots7

18.6

W

Rohan Bhutra c Pradosh Paul b T Natarajan

T Natarajan to Rohan Bhutra, out Caught by Pradosh Paul at deep mid-wicket!! Rohan Bhutra c Pradosh Paul b T Natarajan 36(22) [6s-4]

Rohan Bhutra vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Pranav Ragavendra
4
14
0
0
2
350.0
Mohamed Ali
4
13
1
0
2
325.0
M Mathivannan
6
5
2
0
0
83.3
T NatarajanW
6
2
4
0
0
33.3
S Mohan Prasath
2
2
0
0
0
100.0
Rohan Bhutra

In Tamil Nadu Premier League 2026

T20
Stats
Value
Matches
5
Innings
1
Runs
36
68
Balls
22
HS
36
44
Avg
36.00
SR
163.64
Not Out
0
Dots
7
Fours
0
Sixes
4
44
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

18.6W
T Natarajan to Rohan Bhutra, out Caught by Pradosh Paul at deep mid-wicket!! Rohan Bhutra c Pradosh Paul b T Natarajan 36(22) [6s-4]
18.5
T Natarajan to Rohan Bhutra, no run
18.4
T Natarajan to Rohan Bhutra, no run
17.5
Mohan Prasath to Rohan Bhutra, 1 run, to long-on
17.2
Mohan Prasath to Rohan Bhutra, 1 run, to long-on
16.4
T Natarajan to Rohan Bhutra, 1 run, to short third man
16.2
T Natarajan to Rohan Bhutra, 1 run, to point
16.1
T Natarajan to Rohan Bhutra, no run
15.6
Pranav Ragavendra to Rohan Bhutra, 1 run, to deep backward point
15.3
Pranav Ragavendra to Rohan Bhutra, 1 run, to cover
15.26
Pranav Ragavendra to Rohan Bhutra, SIX, to deep extra cover
15.16
Pranav Ragavendra to Rohan Bhutra, SIX, to deep backward point
14.6
Mathivannan to Rohan Bhutra, 1 run, to backward square leg
14.3
Mathivannan to Rohan Bhutra, 1 run, to long-on
13.66
Mohamed Ali to Rohan Bhutra, SIX, to deep mid-wicket
13.4
Mohamed Ali to Rohan Bhutra, 1 run, to long-on
13.36
Mohamed Ali to Rohan Bhutra, SIX, to long-on
13.2
Mohamed Ali to Rohan Bhutra, no run
12.6
Mathivannan to Rohan Bhutra, 2 runs, square of the wicket
12.4
Mathivannan to Rohan Bhutra, 1 run, to mid-off
12.3
Mathivannan to Rohan Bhutra, no run
12.2
Mathivannan to Rohan Bhutra, no run
">