Menu

Cricket Australia XI vs Western Australia, 18th Match, Matador BBQs One-Day Cup, 2016 - Player PerformanceCAXI vs WA, 18th Match, Matador BBQs One-Day Cup, 2016 - Player Performance

In This Match

jake-carder

Jake Carder

43(18)

Open Profile
Runs43(18)
SR238.89
6s2
4s5
2s0
1s0
Dots0

Jake Carder vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Ashton Turner
5
19
0
1
2
380.0
Hilton CartwrightW
7
15
1
3
0
214.3
Andrew Tye
4
6
0
1
0
150.0
Ashton Agar
2
3
0
0
0
150.0
Jake Carder

In Matador BBQs One-Day Cup, 2016

List A
Stats
Value
Matches
5
Innings
5
Runs
167
24
Balls
142
HS
93
10
Avg
33.40
27
SR
117.61
7
Not Out
0
Dots
62
Fours
20
21
Sixes
5
12
Fifties
1
17
Hundreds
0
Nineties
1
1
Ducks
1

Commentary

10.44
H Cartwright to Jake Carder, FOUR
10.34
H Cartwright to Jake Carder, FOUR
10.2
H Cartwright to William Bosisto, 1 run
9.6
Andrew Tye to Jake Carder, 1 run
9.14
Andrew Tye to Jake Carder, FOUR
8.66
Turner to Sam Harper, SIX
8.46
Turner to Jake Carder, SIX
8.34
Turner to Jake Carder, FOUR
8.26
Turner to Jake Carder, SIX
8.1
Turner to Jake Carder, 2 runs
7.64
H Cartwright to Sam Harper, FOUR
7.3
H Cartwright to Sam Harper, 1 run
7.14
H Cartwright to Jake Carder, FOUR
6.64
Ashton Agar to Sam Harper, FOUR
6.4
Ashton Agar to Jake Carder, 2 runs
">