Menu

Adelaide Strikers Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women, 9th Match, Womens Big Bash League 2019 - Player PerformanceADSW vs HBHW, 9th Match, Womens Big Bash League 2019 - Player Performance

In This Match

tahlia-mcgrath

Tahlia McGrath

13(14)1-12

Open Profile
Runs13(14)
SR92.86
6s0
4s3
2s0
1s0
Dots0

5.5

W

Tahlia McGrath c Corinne Hall b Tayla Vlaeminck

Tayla Vlaeminck to Tahlia McGrath, out Caught by Corinne Hall!! Tahlia McGrath c Corinne Hall b Tayla Vlaeminck 13(14) [4s-3]

Tahlia McGrath vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Tayla VlaeminckW
8
9
5
2
0
112.5
Belinda Vakarewa
6
4
5
1
0
66.7
Tahlia McGrath

In Womens Big Bash League 2019

T20
Stats
Value
Matches
16
Innings
16
Runs
327
14
Balls
306
HS
65
13
Avg
23.36
26
SR
106.86
35
Not Out
2
Dots
137
Fours
32
18
Sixes
8
9
Fifties
1
19
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
2

Commentary

5.5W
Tayla Vlaeminck to Tahlia McGrath, out Caught by Corinne Hall!! Tahlia McGrath c Corinne Hall b Tayla Vlaeminck 13(14) [4s-3]
5.4
Tayla Vlaeminck to Tahlia McGrath, no run
5.3
Tayla Vlaeminck to Tahlia McGrath, no run
5.24
Tayla Vlaeminck to Tahlia McGrath, FOUR, to deep mid-wicket
5.1
Tayla Vlaeminck to Devine, 1 run, to fine leg
4.5
Belinda Vakarewa to Tahlia McGrath, no run
4.4
Belinda Vakarewa to Tahlia McGrath, no run
4.34
Belinda Vakarewa to Tahlia McGrath, FOUR, to long-off
4.2
Belinda Vakarewa to Tahlia McGrath, no run
4.1
Belinda Vakarewa to Tahlia McGrath, no run
3.6
Tayla Vlaeminck to Tahlia McGrath, 1 run, to deep backward point
3.54
Tayla Vlaeminck to Tahlia McGrath, FOUR, to sweeper cover
3.4
Tayla Vlaeminck to Tahlia McGrath, no run
3.3
Tayla Vlaeminck to Tahlia McGrath, no run
">