Menu

Oman vs Jersey, 40th Match, Group B, ICC Mens T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 - Player PerformanceOMAN vs JER, 40th Match, Group B, ICC Mens T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 - Player Performance

In This Match

zeeshan-maqsood

Zeeshan Maqsood

56(47)1-29

Open Profile
Runs56(47)
SR119.15
6s0
4s6
2s6
1s20
Dots15

16.3

W

Zeeshan Maqsood c Charles Perchard b Elliot Miles

Elliot Miles to Zeeshan Maqsood, out Caught by Charles Perchard!! Zeeshan Maqsood c Charles Perchard b Elliot Miles 56(47) [4s-6]

Zeeshan Maqsood vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Benjamin Ward
14
17
3
1
0
121.4
Dominic Blampied
8
11
3
2
0
137.5
Elliot MilesW
8
10
2
1
0
125.0
Charles Perchard
8
6
6
1
0
75.0
Anthony Hawkins-Kay
3
6
0
1
0
200.0
Ben Stevens
4
4
1
0
0
100.0
Nick Greenwood
2
2
0
0
0
100.0
Zeeshan Maqsood

In ICC Mens T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

T20I
Stats
Value
Matches
9
Innings
8
Runs
128
36
Balls
122
HS
56
24
Avg
25.60
35
SR
104.92
58
Not Out
3
Dots
50
Fours
12
26
Sixes
3
37
Fifties
1
12
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

16.3W
Elliot Miles to Zeeshan Maqsood, out Caught by Charles Perchard!! Zeeshan Maqsood c Charles Perchard b Elliot Miles 56(47) [4s-6]
16.2
Elliot Miles to Sandeep Goud, 3 runs
15.6
Benjamin Ward to Sandeep Goud, 2 runs
15.3
Benjamin Ward to Sandeep Goud, 1 run
15.1
Benjamin Ward to Sandeep Goud, 1 run
14.2
Elliot Miles to Zeeshan Maqsood, 2 runs
14.1
Elliot Miles to Suraj Kumar, 1 run
13.2
Benjamin Ward to Suraj Kumar, 1 run
12.6
Elliot Miles to Zeeshan Maqsood, 1 run
12.5
Elliot Miles to Suraj Kumar, 1 run
11.4
Dominic Blampied to Jatinder Singh, 1 run
11.1
Dominic Blampied to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
10.6
Anthony Hawkins-Kay to Jatinder Singh, 2 runs
10.3
Anthony Hawkins-Kay to Jatinder Singh, 1 run
10.14
Anthony Hawkins-Kay to Zeeshan Maqsood, FOUR
9.64
Benjamin Ward to Jatinder Singh, FOUR
9.4
Benjamin Ward to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
9.3
Benjamin Ward to Zeeshan Maqsood, 2 runs
9.2
Benjamin Ward to Zeeshan Maqsood, 2 runs
9.14
Benjamin Ward to Zeeshan Maqsood, FOUR
8.6
Ben Stevens to Jatinder Singh, no run
8.4
Ben Stevens to Zeeshan Maqsood, 2 runs
8.3
Ben Stevens to Jatinder Singh, 1 run
8.1
Ben Stevens to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
7.6
Benjamin Ward to Zeeshan Maqsood, 1 run
7.5
Benjamin Ward to Jatinder Singh, 1 run
7.3
Benjamin Ward to Zeeshan Maqsood, 2 runs
7.2
Benjamin Ward to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
7.1
Benjamin Ward to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
6.6
Nick Greenwood to Zeeshan Maqsood, 1 run
6.5
Nick Greenwood to Jatinder Singh, 1 run
6.2
Nick Greenwood to Jatinder Singh, 1 run
5.5
Elliot Miles to Jatinder Singh, 1 run
5.3
Elliot Miles to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
5.2
Elliot Miles to Jatinder Singh, 1 run
4.54
Charles Perchard to Zeeshan Maqsood, FOUR
4.4
Charles Perchard to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
4.3
Charles Perchard to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
4.2
Charles Perchard to Zeeshan Maqsood, 2 runs
4.1
Charles Perchard to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
3.6
Dominic Blampied to Zeeshan Maqsood, 1 run
3.54
Dominic Blampied to Zeeshan Maqsood, FOUR
3.44
Dominic Blampied to Zeeshan Maqsood, FOUR
3.3
Dominic Blampied to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
3.2
Dominic Blampied to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
3.1
Dominic Blampied to Jatinder Singh, 1 run
2.5
Charles Perchard to Zeeshan Maqsood, no run
2.4
Charles Perchard to Jatinder Singh, 1 run
">