Menu

Somerset vs Nottinghamshire, County Div 1, County Championship Division One 2023 - Player PerformanceSOM vs NOTTS, County Div 1, County Championship Division One 2023 - Player Performance

In This Match

shoaib-bashir

Shoaib Bashir

2* & DNB1-35 & DNB

Open Profile
Runs2(10)
SR20.00
6s0
4s0
2s0
1s0
Dots0

Shoaib Bashir vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Matthew Carter
6
2
5
0
0
33.3
Brett Hutton
4
0
3
0
0
0.0
Shoaib Bashir

In County Championship Division One 2023

FC
Stats
Value
Matches
6
Innings
9
Runs
71
149
Balls
184
HS
44
131
Avg
14.20
141
SR
38.59
147
Not Out
4
Dots
131
Fours
5
164
Sixes
3
51
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
1

Commentary

47.6
Matthew Carter to Shoaib Bashir, no run
47.5
Matthew Carter to Shoaib Bashir, no run
46.6
Hutton to Shoaib Bashir, no run
45.6
Matthew Carter to Shoaib Bashir, no run
45.5
Matthew Carter to Shoaib Bashir, 2 runs
45.4
Matthew Carter to Shoaib Bashir, no run
45.3
Matthew Carter to Shoaib Bashir, no run
44.6
Hutton to Shoaib Bashir, no run
44.6
Hutton to Shoaib Bashir, no ball
44.5
Hutton to Shoaib Bashir, no run
">