Menu

Kent vs Nottinghamshire, County Div 1, County Championship Division One 2023 - Player PerformanceKENT vs NOTTS, County Div 1, County Championship Division One 2023 - Player Performance

In This Match

aron-nijjar

Aron Nijjar

12 & 5*4-67 & 0-83

Open Profile
Runs12(40)
SR30.00
6s1
4s0
2s0
1s0
Dots0

115.2

W

Aron Nijjar c (sub)Sam King b Hutton

Hutton to Aron Nijjar, out Caught by (sub)Benjamin Martindale!! Aron Nijjar c (sub)Sam King b Hutton 12(40) [6s-1]

Aron Nijjar vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Dane Paterson
16
6
14
0
1
37.5
Lyndon James
7
3
4
0
0
42.9
Brett HuttonW
15
2
12
0
0
13.3
Asitha Fernando
2
1
1
0
0
50.0
Aron Nijjar

In County Championship Division One 2023

FC
Stats
Value
Matches
2
Innings
3
Runs
59
155
Balls
125
HS
42
136
Avg
29.50
72
SR
47.20
120
Not Out
1
Dots
98
Fours
5
164
Sixes
2
68
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

115.2W
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, out Caught by (sub)Benjamin Martindale!! Aron Nijjar c (sub)Sam King b Hutton 12(40) [6s-1]
115.1
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
114.4
Lyndon James to Aron Nijjar, 1 run
114.3
Lyndon James to Aron Nijjar, no run
114.2
Lyndon James to Aron Nijjar, no run
114.1
Lyndon James to Aron Nijjar, no run
113.4
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, 1 run
113.3
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
112.4
Lyndon James to Aron Nijjar, 1 run
112.3
Lyndon James to Aron Nijjar, no run
112.1
Lyndon James to Aron Nijjar, 1 run
111.6
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, 1 run
111.5
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
111.44
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, leg byes, FOUR
111.3
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
111.2
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
111.1
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
109.6
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
109.5
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
109.4
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
109.3
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
109.2
Hutton to Aron Nijjar, no run
108.66
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, SIX
108.5
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
108.4
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
108.3
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
108.2
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
108.1
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
106.6
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
106.5
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
106.4
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
106.3
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
106.24
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, byes, FOUR
106.1
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
105.3
Asitha Fernando to Aron Nijjar, 1 run
105.2
Asitha Fernando to Aron Nijjar, no run
104.6
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
104.5
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
104.4
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
104.3
Paterson to Aron Nijjar, no run
">