Menu

Warwickshire vs Somerset, County Div 1, County Championship Division One 2023 - Player PerformanceWARKS vs SOM, County Div 1, County Championship Division One 2023 - Player Performance

In This Match

tom-banton

Tom Banton

4 & DNB

Open Profile
Runs4(7)
SR57.14
6s0
4s1
2s0
1s0
Dots0

20.2

W

Tom Banton b Barnard

Barnard to Tom Banton, out Bowled!! Tom Banton b Barnard 4(7) [4s-1]

Tom Banton vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Oliver Hannon-Dalby
5
4
4
1
0
80.0
Ed BarnardW
2
0
2
0
0
0.0
Tom Banton

In County Championship Division One 2023

FC
Stats
Value
Matches
2
Innings
1
Runs
4
193
Balls
7
HS
4
193
Avg
4.00
SR
57.14
Not Out
0
Dots
6
Fours
1
184
Sixes
0
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

20.2W
Barnard to Tom Banton, out Bowled!! Tom Banton b Barnard 4(7) [4s-1]
20.1
Barnard to Tom Banton, no run
18.6
Hannon-Dalby to Tom Banton, no run
18.54
Hannon-Dalby to Tom Banton, FOUR
18.4
Hannon-Dalby to Tom Banton, no run
18.3
Hannon-Dalby to Tom Banton, no run
18.2
Hannon-Dalby to Tom Banton, no run
">