Menu

Essex vs Yorkshire, Group A, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023 - Player PerformanceESS vs YORKS, Group A, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023 - Player Performance

In This Match

matthew-revis

Matthew Revis

21*(25)4-54

Open Profile
Runs21(25)
SR84.00
6s0
4s2
2s1
1s11
Dots11

Matthew Revis vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Tom Westley
13
12
5
1
0
92.3
Aron Nijjar
10
7
6
1
0
70.0
Beau Webster
2
2
0
0
0
100.0
Matthew Revis

In England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023

List A
Stats
Value
Matches
6
Innings
5
Runs
114
109
Balls
159
HS
51
113
Avg
28.50
104
SR
71.70
158
Not Out
1
Dots
90
Fours
12
99
Sixes
1
127
Fifties
1
56
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

45.54
Westley to Matthew Revis, FOUR
45.3
Westley to Matthew Revis, 1 run
45.1
Westley to Matthew Revis, 1 run
44.5
Webster to Matthew Revis, 1 run
44.1
Webster to Matthew Revis, 1 run
43.5
Westley to Matthew Revis, 1 run
42.6
Aron Nijjar to Matthew Revis, no run
42.5
Aron Nijjar to Matthew Revis, no run
42.3
Aron Nijjar to Matthew Revis, 1 run
42.2
Aron Nijjar to Matthew Revis, no run
42.1
Aron Nijjar to Matthew Revis, no run
41.5
Westley to Matthew Revis, 1 run
41.4
Westley to Matthew Revis, no run
41.3
Westley to Matthew Revis, 2 runs
41.1
Westley to Matthew Revis, 1 run
40.6
Aron Nijjar to Matthew Revis, 1 run
40.4
Aron Nijjar to Matthew Revis, 1 run
40.34
Aron Nijjar to Matthew Revis, FOUR
40.2
Aron Nijjar to Matthew Revis, no run
40.1
Aron Nijjar to Matthew Revis, no run
39.6
Westley to Matthew Revis, 1 run
39.5
Westley to Matthew Revis, no run
39.4
Westley to Matthew Revis, no run
39.3
Westley to Matthew Revis, no run
39.2
Westley to Matthew Revis, no run
">