Menu

Essex vs Yorkshire, Group A, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023 - Player PerformanceESS vs YORKS, Group A, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023 - Player Performance

In This Match

luc-benkenstein

Luc Benkenstein

27(20)

Open Profile
Runs27(20)
SR135.00
6s2
4s3
2s0
1s0
Dots0

20.6

W

Luc Benkenstein c Coad b Matthew Revis

Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, out Caught by Coad!! Luc Benkenstein c Coad b Matthew Revis 27(20) [4s-3 6s-2]

Luc Benkenstein vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Matthew RevisW
14
19
9
3
1
135.7
Jack Shutt
6
8
3
0
1
133.3
Luc Benkenstein

In England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023

List A
Stats
Value
Matches
5
Innings
5
Runs
92
126
Balls
111
HS
29
169
Avg
18.40
142
SR
82.88
124
Not Out
0
Dots
69
Fours
9
122
Sixes
4
50
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

20.6W
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, out Caught by Coad!! Luc Benkenstein c Coad b Matthew Revis 27(20) [4s-3 6s-2]
19.66
Jack Shutt to Luc Benkenstein, SIX
19.5
Jack Shutt to Luc Benkenstein, no run
19.4
Jack Shutt to Luc Benkenstein, no run
18.6
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, no run
18.5
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, no run
18.4
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, no run
18.3
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, no run
18.2
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, no run
18.16
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, SIX
17.2
Jack Shutt to Luc Benkenstein, 1 run
16.6
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, no run
16.54
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, FOUR
16.4
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, no run
16.34
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, FOUR
16.24
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, FOUR
15.2
Jack Shutt to Luc Benkenstein, 1 run
15.1
Jack Shutt to Luc Benkenstein, no run
14.6
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, 1 run
14.5
Matthew Revis to Luc Benkenstein, no run
">