Menu

Nottinghamshire vs Surrey, Group A, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023 - Player PerformanceNOTTS vs SUR, Group A, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023 - Player Performance

In This Match

cameron-steel

Cameron Steel

67(66)3-41

Open Profile
Runs67(66)
SR101.52
6s2
4s5
2s0
1s0
Dots0

38.5

W

Cameron Steel c Lyndon James b Hutton

Hutton to Cameron Steel, out Caught by Lyndon James!! Cameron Steel c Lyndon James b Hutton 67(66) [4s-5 6s-2]

Cameron Steel vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Liam Patterson-White
24
18
13
1
1
75.0
Calvin Harrison
13
17
3
2
0
130.8
Brett HuttonW
10
14
3
2
0
140.0
Lyndon James
14
13
6
0
1
92.9
Toby Pettman
5
5
2
0
0
100.0
Cameron Steel

In England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023

List A
Stats
Value
Matches
7
Innings
7
Runs
181
78
Balls
189
HS
67
83
Avg
25.86
113
SR
95.77
76
Not Out
0
Dots
111
Fours
14
90
Sixes
6
33
Fifties
2
21
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
1

Commentary

38.5W
Hutton to Cameron Steel, out Caught by Lyndon James!! Cameron Steel c Lyndon James b Hutton 67(66) [4s-5 6s-2]
38.3
Hutton to Cameron Steel, 1 run
37.3
Toby Pettman to Cameron Steel, 1 run
37.1
Toby Pettman to Cameron Steel, 3 runs
36.4
Hutton to Cameron Steel, 1 run
36.4
Hutton to Cameron Steel, wide
36.4
Hutton to Cameron Steel, wide
36.34
Hutton to Cameron Steel, FOUR
36.2
Hutton to Cameron Steel, no run
36.1
Hutton to Cameron Steel, no run
35.6
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, 1 run
35.4
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, 1 run
34.4
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, 1 run
34.1
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, 1 run
33.6
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, 1 run
33.5
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
33.3
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, 1 run
33.1
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, 1 run
32.6
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, 1 run
32.4
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, 1 run
32.2
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, 1 run
31.5
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, 1 run
31.4
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, no run
31.2
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, 1 run, the partnership between Cameron Steel and Foakes is now
31.14
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, FOUR
30.5
Hutton to Cameron Steel, 1 run
30.3
Hutton to Cameron Steel, 1 run
30.2
Hutton to Cameron Steel, 2 runs
30.14
Hutton to Cameron Steel, FOUR
29.3
Toby Pettman to Cameron Steel, 1 run
29.2
Toby Pettman to Cameron Steel, no run
29.1
Toby Pettman to Cameron Steel, no run
28.4
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, 1 run
28.3
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, no run
28.2
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, 2 runs
27.6
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, byes, 2 runs
27.5
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
27.4
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
27.3
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
27.3
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, wide
27.26
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, SIX
26.4
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, 1 run
25.6
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
25.5
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
25.3
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, 1 run
25.1
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, 1 run
24.6
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, 1 run
23.64
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, FOUR
23.5
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
23.4
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
23.3
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
23.2
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
23.1
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
22.6
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, 1 run
22.5
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, no run
22.2
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, 1 run
22.14
Calvin Harrison to Cameron Steel, FOUR
21.6
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, 1 run
20.5
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, 1 run
20.4
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, no run
20.36
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, SIX
20.2
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, no run
18.6
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, no run
18.3
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, 1 run
18.2
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, no run
17.6
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
17.5
Patterson-White to Cameron Steel, no run
16.6
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, no run
16.5
Lyndon James to Cameron Steel, no run
">