Menu

Nottinghamshire vs Surrey, Group A, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023 - Player PerformanceNOTTS vs SUR, Group A, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023 - Player Performance

In This Match

ryan-patel

Ryan Patel

40(47)

Open Profile
Runs40(47)
SR85.11
6s2
4s3
2s0
1s0
Dots0

16.4

W

Ryan Patel c Ben Slater b Lyndon James

Lyndon James to Ryan Patel, out Caught by Ben Slater!! Ryan Patel c Ben Slater b Lyndon James 40(47) [4s-3 6s-2]

Ryan Patel vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Tom Loten
14
18
7
1
1
128.6
Toby Pettman
9
14
5
1
1
155.6
Brett Hutton
16
5
13
1
0
31.2
Lyndon JamesW
8
3
5
0
0
37.5
Ryan Patel

In England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023

List A
Stats
Value
Matches
7
Innings
7
Runs
330
27
Balls
360
HS
117
16
Avg
47.14
42
SR
91.67
92
Not Out
0
Dots
127
Fours
32
24
Sixes
8
16
Fifties
2
21
Hundreds
1
11
Nineties
0
Ducks
1

Commentary

16.4W
Lyndon James to Ryan Patel, out Caught by Ben Slater!! Ryan Patel c Ben Slater b Lyndon James 40(47) [4s-3 6s-2]
15.5
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, 1 run
15.4
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, 2 runs
15.3
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, no run
14.6
Lyndon James to Ryan Patel, no run
14.5
Lyndon James to Ryan Patel, no run
14.5
Lyndon James to Ryan Patel, wide
14.1
Lyndon James to Ryan Patel, 1 run
12.6
Lyndon James to Ryan Patel, no run
11.6
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, no run
11.5
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, 2 runs
11.4
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, no run
11.3
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, no run
11.26
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, SIX
11.1
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, no run
10.6
Lyndon James to Ryan Patel, 1 run
10.2
Lyndon James to Ryan Patel, 1 run
10.1
Lyndon James to Ryan Patel, no run
9.6
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, 1 run
9.54
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, FOUR
9.4
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, no run
9.3
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, no run
9.2
Tom Loten to Ryan Patel, 2 runs
8.6
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
8.2
Hutton to Ryan Patel, 1 run
7.6
Toby Pettman to Ryan Patel, no run
7.54
Toby Pettman to Ryan Patel, FOUR
6.6
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
6.5
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
6.4
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
5.66
Toby Pettman to Ryan Patel, SIX
4.6
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
4.5
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
4.4
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
4.34
Hutton to Ryan Patel, FOUR
4.2
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
4.1
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
2.6
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
2.5
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
2.4
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
1.6
Toby Pettman to Ryan Patel, no run
1.5
Toby Pettman to Ryan Patel, 2 runs
1.4
Toby Pettman to Ryan Patel, 2 runs
1.3
Toby Pettman to Ryan Patel, no run
1.2
Toby Pettman to Ryan Patel, no run
1.1
Toby Pettman to Ryan Patel, no run
0.2
Hutton to Ryan Patel, leg byes, 1 run
0.1
Hutton to Ryan Patel, no run
">