Menu

Gloucestershire vs Lancashire, Quarter Final 1, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023 - Player PerformanceGLOUCS vs LANCS, Quarter Final 1, England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023 - Player Performance

In This Match

james-bracey

James Bracey

12(13)

Open Profile
Runs12(13)
SR92.31
6s0
4s3
2s0
1s0
Dots10

3.5

W

James Bracey b Bailey

Bailey to James Bracey, out Bowled!! James Bracey b Bailey 12(13) [4s-3]

James Bracey vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Tom BaileyW
5
8
3
2
0
160.0
Will Williams
8
4
7
1
0
50.0
James Bracey

In England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023

List A
Stats
Value
Matches
10
Innings
10
Runs
432
5
Balls
388
HS
224
2
Avg
48.00
35
SR
111.34
27
Not Out
1
Dots
194
Fours
54
3
Sixes
12
7
Fifties
1
56
Hundreds
1
11
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

3.5W
Bailey to James Bracey, out Bowled!! James Bracey b Bailey 12(13) [4s-3]
2.6
Will Williams to James Bracey, no run
2.5
Will Williams to James Bracey, no run
1.64
Bailey to James Bracey, FOUR
1.5
Bailey to James Bracey, no run
1.44
Bailey to James Bracey, FOUR
1.4
Bailey to James Bracey, wide
1.3
Bailey to James Bracey, no run
0.6
Will Williams to James Bracey, no run
0.6
Will Williams to James Bracey, wide
0.5
Will Williams to James Bracey, no run
0.4
Will Williams to James Bracey, no run
0.3
Will Williams to James Bracey, no run
0.24
Will Williams to James Bracey, FOUR
0.1
Will Williams to James Bracey, no run
">