Menu

Perth Scorchers Women vs Melbourne Stars Women, 50th Match, Womens Big Bash League 2023 - Player PerformancePRSW vs MLSW, 50th Match, Womens Big Bash League 2023 - Player Performance

In This Match

piepa-cleary

Piepa Cleary

8(7)2-30

Open Profile
Runs8(7)
SR114.29
6s0
4s1
2s1
1s2
Dots3

15.5

W

Piepa Cleary c Sophie Day b Sutherland

Sutherland to Piepa Cleary, out Caught by Sophie Day!! Piepa Cleary c Sophie Day b Sutherland 8(7) [4s-1]

Piepa Cleary vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Annabel SutherlandW
5
6
3
1
0
120.0
Sasha Moloney
2
2
0
0
0
100.0
Piepa Cleary

In Womens Big Bash League 2023

T20
Stats
Value
Matches
12
Innings
6
Runs
21
80
Balls
28
HS
8
87
Avg
5.25
SR
75.00
Not Out
2
Dots
15
Fours
2
76
Sixes
0
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
1

Commentary

15.5W
Sutherland to Piepa Cleary, out Caught by Sophie Day!! Piepa Cleary c Sophie Day b Sutherland 8(7) [4s-1]
15.4
Sutherland to Piepa Cleary, 2 runs, to square third man
15.3
Sutherland to Piepa Cleary, no run
15.24
Sutherland to Piepa Cleary, FOUR, to backward square leg
15.1
Sutherland to Piepa Cleary, no run
14.5
Sasha Moloney to Piepa Cleary, 1 run, to long-on
14.3
Sasha Moloney to Piepa Cleary, 1 run, to fine leg
">