Menu

Nepal vs United Arab Emirates, 1st Match, Nepal T20I Tri-Series 2023 - Player PerformanceNEP vs UAE, 1st Match, Nepal T20I Tri-Series 2023 - Player Performance

In This Match

aasif-sheikh

Aasif Sheikh

23(27)

Open Profile
Runs23(27)
SR85.19
6s1
4s2
2s1
1s7
Dots16

8.5

W

Aasif Sheikh c Muhammad Waseem b Ali Naseer

Ali Naseer to Aasif Sheikh, out Caught by Muhammad Waseem!! Aasif Sheikh c Muhammad Waseem b Ali Naseer 23(27) [4s-2 6s-1]

Aasif Sheikh vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Sanchit Sharma
11
10
7
2
0
90.9
Muhammad Jawadullah
7
8
4
0
1
114.3
Nilansh Keswani
5
3
3
0
0
60.0
Ali NaseerW
4
2
2
0
0
50.0
Aasif Sheikh

In Nepal T20I Tri-Series 2023

T20I
Stats
Value
Matches
5
Innings
5
Runs
154
2
Balls
136
HS
62
4
Avg
30.80
6
SR
113.24
10
Not Out
0
Dots
59
Fours
19
1
Sixes
3
8
Fifties
1
2
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

8.5W
Ali Naseer to Aasif Sheikh, out Caught by Muhammad Waseem!! Aasif Sheikh c Muhammad Waseem b Ali Naseer 23(27) [4s-2 6s-1]
8.2
Ali Naseer to Aasif Sheikh, 1 run
8.1
Ali Naseer to Aasif Sheikh, no run
7.5
Nilansh Keswani to Aasif Sheikh, 1 run
7.4
Nilansh Keswani to Aasif Sheikh, 2 runs
7.3
Nilansh Keswani to Aasif Sheikh, no run
7.2
Nilansh Keswani to Aasif Sheikh, no run
7.1
Nilansh Keswani to Aasif Sheikh, no run
6.5
Ali Naseer to Aasif Sheikh, 1 run
5.6
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, no run
5.5
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, no run
5.4
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, no run
5.3
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, no run
5.24
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, FOUR
5.14
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, FOUR
3.6
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, no run
3.5
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, no run
3.4
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, no run
3.1
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, 1 run
2.5
Jawadullah to Aasif Sheikh, 1 run
2.46
Jawadullah to Aasif Sheikh, SIX
2.3
Jawadullah to Aasif Sheikh, no run
1.5
Sanchit Sharma to Aasif Sheikh, 1 run
0.5
Jawadullah to Aasif Sheikh, 1 run
0.4
Jawadullah to Aasif Sheikh, no run
0.3
Jawadullah to Aasif Sheikh, no run
0.2
Jawadullah to Aasif Sheikh, no run
">