Menu

Worcestershire vs Somerset, 19th Match, County Championship Division One 2024 - Player PerformanceWORCS vs SOM, 19th Match, County Championship Division One 2024 - Player Performance

In This Match

adam-finch

Adam Finch

170-69 & 1-33

Open Profile
Runs17(35)
SR48.57
6s0
4s4
2s0
1s0
Dots0

9.4

W

Adam Finch lbw b Jake Ball

Jake Ball to Adam Finch, out Lbw!! Adam Finch lbw b Jake Ball 17(35) [4s-4]

Adam Finch vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Migael Pretorius
6
8
4
2
0
133.3
Lewis Gregory
15
5
12
1
0
33.3
Jake BallW
14
4
13
1
0
28.6
Adam Finch

In County Championship Division One 2024

FC
Stats
Value
Matches
7
Innings
9
Runs
121
115
Balls
248
HS
43
125
Avg
17.29
126
SR
48.79
102
Not Out
2
Dots
187
Fours
15
110
Sixes
3
55
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

9.4W
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, out Lbw!! Adam Finch lbw b Jake Ball 17(35) [4s-4]
9.3
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
9.2
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
9.1
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
7.6
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
6.64
Migael Pretorius to Adam Finch, FOUR
6.5
Migael Pretorius to Adam Finch, no run
6.4
Migael Pretorius to Adam Finch, no run
6.3
Migael Pretorius to Adam Finch, no run
6.24
Migael Pretorius to Adam Finch, FOUR
6.1
Migael Pretorius to Adam Finch, no run
4.64
Gregory to Adam Finch, FOUR
4.5
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
4.4
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
4.3
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
4.3
Gregory to Adam Finch, no ball
4.2
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
3.64
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, FOUR
3.5
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
3.4
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
3.3
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
3.2
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
3.1
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
2.5
Gregory to Adam Finch, 1 run
2.4
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
2.3
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
1.6
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
1.5
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
1.4
Jake Ball to Adam Finch, no run
0.6
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
0.5
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
0.4
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
0.3
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
0.2
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
0.1
Gregory to Adam Finch, no run
">