Menu

Scotland Women vs Sri Lanka Women, Final, ICC Womens T20 World Cup Qualifier 2024 - Player PerformanceSCOW vs SLW, Final, ICC Womens T20 World Cup Qualifier 2024 - Player Performance

In This Match

kavisha-dilhari

Kavisha Dilhari

15(13)1-25

Open Profile
Runs15(13)
SR115.38
6s0
4s2
2s0
1s0
Dots0

8.4

W

Kavisha Dilhari st Sarah Bryce b Abtaha Maqsood

Abtaha Maqsood to Kavisha Dilhari, out Stumped!! Kavisha Dilhari st Sarah Bryce b Abtaha Maqsood 15(13) [4s-2]

Kavisha Dilhari vs Bowlers

Bowler
B
R
D
4s
6s
SR
Katherine Fraser
7
8
3
1
0
114.3
Abtaha MaqsoodW
6
7
2
1
0
116.7
Kavisha Dilhari

In ICC Womens T20 World Cup Qualifier 2024

T20I
Stats
Value
Matches
5
Innings
4
Runs
44
40
Balls
33
HS
17
51
Avg
11.00
SR
133.33
Not Out
0
Dots
7
Fours
6
25
Sixes
0
Fifties
0
Hundreds
0
Nineties
0
Ducks
0

Commentary

8.4W
Abtaha Maqsood to Kavisha Dilhari, out Stumped!! Kavisha Dilhari st Sarah Bryce b Abtaha Maqsood 15(13) [4s-2]
8.34
Abtaha Maqsood to Kavisha Dilhari, FOUR, to long-off
8.2
Abtaha Maqsood to Kavisha Dilhari, no run
7.6
Katherine Fraser to Kavisha Dilhari, no run
7.54
Katherine Fraser to Kavisha Dilhari, FOUR, to long-off
7.4
Katherine Fraser to Kavisha Dilhari, 2 runs, to third man
7.3
Katherine Fraser to Kavisha Dilhari, 1 run, to backward point
7.1
Katherine Fraser to Kavisha Dilhari, 1 run, to deep square leg
6.6
Abtaha Maqsood to Kavisha Dilhari, 1 run, to cover
6.4
Abtaha Maqsood to Kavisha Dilhari, 1 run, to mid-on
6.2
Abtaha Maqsood to Kavisha Dilhari, 1 run, to square leg
5.6
Katherine Fraser to Kavisha Dilhari, no run
5.5
Katherine Fraser to Kavisha Dilhari, no run
">